Skip to content
ventari

Dr Joe Lab / Body Washes

Dr Joe Lab Capryl Glucoside Liquid Surfactant - Caprylyl Natural Plant Derived - DIY Skin Care - Shower

$57.98

Prices are shown for browsing. Purchases are currently unavailable.

Dr Joe Lab Capryl Glucoside Liquid Surfactant - Caprylyl Natural Plant Derived - DIY Skin Care - Shower, $57.98, Availability unknown. Image 1 of 9.

Selected option
Dr Joe Lab Capryl Glucoside Liquid Surfactant - Caprylyl Natural Plant Derived - DIY Skin Care - Shower
SKU
JC10821
Explore product details ↓

Source specifications

Brand
Dr Joe Lab
Item Weight
32 Ounces
Item dimensions L x W x H
3.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 inches
Scent
Unscented
Age Range (Description)
Baby
Product Dimensions
3.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 inches; 2 Pounds
Item model number
capglu
UPC
820550650834
Material Feature
Biodegradable Warning
Manufacturer
Dr Joe Lab

The details

About this item

Product description Dr. Joe Lab’s Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a natural, mild, solubilizing, and non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside has so many different advantages, and it is ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is a viscous yellow substance that is obtained from renewable, and raw materials like fatty alcohols and glucose derived from vegetable origin. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a type of alkyl glucoside that is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar. Coco Jojo’s Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is an alkyl glucose ether containing 60% active ingredients that is ECOCERT certified and preservative-free. Our non-ionic, yellowish natural Caprylyl/CaprylGlucoside Natural Surfactant is commonly found in many different formulations as Capryl Glucoside provides excellent, gentle cleaning properties. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a vegetable-derived surfactant that has excellent solubilizing power and detergency properties. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is STABLE CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE: Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside is water soluble with a naturally high pH due to its cleansing abilities, but will remain s

  • STABLE CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE: Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside is water soluble with a naturally high pH due to its cleansing abilities, but will remain stable in low pH formulations. It is also high quality free of fragrance, essential oils, sulfates, or parabens
  • NATURALLY FOAMING: The foaming capability is perfect for creating foaming products such as bubble bath soap, hand soap, shampoos, facial cleansers, and other cosmetics. This helps to enhance the cleaning experience naturally
  • GENTLE ON SKIN: Our Capryl/Caprylyl Glucoside natural surfactant is gentle and mild natural non-ionic surfactant on the skin that can be formulated as a single surfactant or co surfactant in cleansing formulas. Suitable for sensitive skin and does not irriate
  • NATURAL AND RENEWABLE SOURCES: Made from natural and renewable sources with plant-derived ingredients that is biodegradable, meaning that it will not pollute the environment. It is able to naturally break down without causing harm to the ecosystem
  • CHOOSE COCOJOJO: CocoJojo creates natural skincare products using only the finest organic and natural ingredients. We design our formulations to deliver effective results while being gentle on your skin.

Product information

Materials and care

Material Feature
Biodegradable Warning

From the manufacturer

Product details

Product description Dr. Joe Lab’s Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a natural, mild, solubilizing, and non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside has so many different advantages, and it is ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is a viscous yellow substance that is obtained from renewable, and raw materials like fatty alcohols and glucose derived from vegetable origin. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a type of alkyl glucoside that is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar. Coco Jojo’s Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is an alkyl glucose ether containing 60% active ingredients that is ECOCERT certified and preservative-free. Our non-ionic, yellowish natural Caprylyl/CaprylGlucoside Natural Surfactant is commonly found in many different formulations as Capryl Glucoside provides excellent, gentle cleaning properties. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a vegetable-derived surfactant that has excellent solubilizing power and detergency properties. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic, and amphoteric surfactants. Our Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a fragrance-free and amazing oil solubilizer. Glucoside natural surfactant is SIMPLY AWESOME! Capryl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is an excellent secondary surfactant that helps improve clarity and stability of formulations and used to make sulfate-containing formulas to be gentler on the skin. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is ideal for sensitive skin cleansers, is considered a highly effective wetting agent which makes it a perfect choice for household cleaning products. Capryl Glucoside

Highlights: STABLE CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE: Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside is water soluble with a naturally high pH due to its cleansing abilities, but will remain stable in low pH formulations. It is also high quality free of fragrance, essential oils, sulfates, or parabens NATURALLY FOAMING: The foaming capability is perfect for creating foaming products such as bubble bath soap, hand soap, shampoos, facial cleansers, and other cosmetics. This helps to enhance the cleaning experience naturally GENTLE ON SKIN: Our Capryl/Caprylyl Glucoside natural surfactant is gentle and mild natural non-ionic surfactant on the skin that can be formulated as a single surfactant or co surfactant in cleansing formulas. Suitable for sensitive skin and does not irriate NATURAL AND RENEWABLE SOURCES: Made from natural and renewable sources with plant-derived ingredients that is biodegradable, meaning that it will not pollute the environment. It is able to naturally break down without causing harm to the ecosystem CHOOSE COCOJOJO: CocoJojo creates natural skincare products using only the finest organic and natural ingredients. We design our formulations to deliver effective results while being gentle on your skin.

Key details: Product Dimensions: 3.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 inches; 2 Pounds | UPC: 820550650834 | Material Feature: Biodegradable Warning | Customer Reviews: 4.5 4.5 out of 5 stars (124)

How it fits your day: Use the key specs and highlights above to match it to your setup, space, or routine before you check out.

Customer feedback: 4.5/5 average rating.

Review snippets: מצויין Read more / I’ve been using this product for ages and I love its versatility. It’s great for our small family business - we specialize in all things organic aromatherapy and herbalism. I use it in all kinds of my handcrafted products -

Product description Dr. Joe Lab’s Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a natural, mild, solubilizing, and non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside has so many different advantages, and it is ideal for all foaming and cleansing products. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is a viscous yellow substance that is obtained from renewable, and raw materials like fatty alcohols and glucose derived from vegetable origin. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a type of alkyl glucoside that is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar. Coco Jojo’s Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is an alkyl glucose ether containing 60% active ingredients that is ECOCERT certified and preservative-free. Our non-ionic, yellowish natural Caprylyl/CaprylGlucoside Natural Surfactant is commonly found in many different formulations as Capryl Glucoside provides excellent, gentle cleaning properties. Our Caprylyl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is a vegetable-derived surfactant that has excellent solubilizing power and detergency properties. Capryl Glucoside Surfactant is compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic, and amphoteric surfactants. Our Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a fragrance-free and amazing oil solubilizer. Glucoside natural surfactant is SIMPLY AWESOME! Capryl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is an excellent secondary surfactant that helps improve clarity and stability of formulations and used to make sulfate-containing formulas to be gentler on the skin. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is ideal for sensitive skin cleansers, is considered a highly effective wetting agent which makes it a perfect choice for household cleaning products. Capryl Glucoside Natural Surfactant is happy to work with other surfactants like coco glucoside, decyl glucoside, Lauryl glucoside which helps to create milder formulas. Coco Jojo’s Caprylyl Glucoside surfactant is a sulfate-free plant-derived surfactant. Our Glucoside Surfactant is very affordable compared to